El Paso Community Foundation

Grantees

2017 Classroom Fund Grantees

Mary Anne/Priscilla Acosta/Moreno
Andress High

Bernadette Adamo
Riverside High

Bernadette Aguayo
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Janet Anaya
Lincoln Middle

TAMMI ANDERSON
Newman Elementary

Monica Antuna
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Diana Arenas
Loma Linda Elementary

Maria Armendariz
Lancaster Elementary

Lana Arreola
Stanton Elementary School

Sam Arrieta
Fabens High

Rasmiyeh Asam
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Eduardo Avila
Milam Elementary

Destiny Blanchette
El Paso Country Day School

Ricardo Boisselier
Riverside High

Jennifer Brownell
White Elementary

Amanda Bustamante
Hurshel Antwine Elementary

Alejandra Casiano
Loma Linda Elementary

Silverio Cervantes
Benito Martinez

Melissa Chavez
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Arlene Contreras
H.D. Hilley Elementary

Arlene Contreras
H.D. Hilley Elementary

Kim Cook
Kohlberg Elementary

Jennifer Coronado
Rivera Elementary

Carmen Davila
Collins Elementary

Melissa Eckert
El Paso Country Day School

John Enriquez
Newman Elementary

Elizabeth Esparza
Powell Elementary

Norma Franco
Ramona Elementary

Carin Galanter
Magoffin Middle

Eileen Gamon
South Loop Elementary

Rocio Gomez
Pasodale Elementary

Heather Graham
St. Clement's Parish

Jennifer Hernandez
South Loop Elementary

Patty Hernandez
Alicia R. Chacon Elementary

Susana Hernandez
La Fe Preparatory School

Patricia Johnson
Brown Middle

Mary Ann Kalnas
Jane Hambric Middle

Charlene Lievanos
First Presbyterian Preschool

Dianne Lopez
Harmony Science Academy

Laura Mejia
Pasodale Elementary

Rosalba Narvaez
Bliss Elementary

Joel Nunez
Pasodale Elementary

Mary Orozco
Ysleta High

Antonio Paiz
East Point Elementary

Marianne Portillo
St. Matthew Catholic School

Angelica Quillin
Eastwood High

Adriana Ramirez
Harmony School of Innovation

Gloria Remijio
Riverside High

Maria Erika Rivas
Ysleta Elementary

Jacqueline Sandoval
Paso Del Norte Middle

Carol Sherman
Canutillo Middle

Whitney Stewart
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Hortencia Tibuni
Guerrero Elementary

Bonita Torres
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Gloria Tovar
Del Valle High

Michelle Vela
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Lidia Velasco
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Christine Wallace
Newman Elementary

Alicia Yturralde
Stanton Elementary School

2016 Classroom Fund Grantees

Michael Aguirre
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

David Alba
Austin High

Irene Armendariz
Loma Linda Elementary

Lana Arreola
Stanton Elementary School

Belen Arriaga
Pasodale Elementary

Lorraine Baez
Terrace Hills Middle

Stacy Barry
Del Valle High

Virginia Beaulieu
Hillcrest Middle

Pete Bralich
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Brenda Burford
South Loop Elementary

Elizabeth Bustamante
Ysleta High

Karen Carrasco
Tippin Elementary

Alejandra Castillo
Parkland High

Angelica Cortes
Alicia R. Chacon Elementary

Jesus Diaz
Col. John Enson Middle

Ashley Docherty
El Paso Leadership Academy

Darrell Downey
Bowie High

Maria Espinoza
REL Washington Elementary

Laura Flores
Cesar Chavez Elementary

Diana Franco
Ysleta High

Deyanira Fronce
Jose Alderete Middle

Carin Galanter
Magoffin Middle

Isela Granados
Andress High

Perla Guadian
William Surratt Elementary

Mark Gutierrez
Lamar Elementary

Veronica Gutierrez
Mission Valley Elementary

Allison Harris
Bradley Elementary

Marsha Heaton
El Paso Country Day School

Drina Hernandez
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Linda Heuer
El Paso Country Day School

Josie Lopez
Benito Martinez

Lisa Lopez
Herrera Elementary

Samantha Macias
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Josey Mitchell
Coronado High

MIcaela Monteros-Agness
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Lily Najera
Milam Elementary

Suzanne Natividad
Terrace Hills Middle

Carla Orozco
Tippin Elementary

Angelica Ortega
Riverside High

Ivan Ortega Carlos
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Lucia Peinado
Pebble Hills Elementary

Isela Porras
Bel Air High

Lorena Rivera
El Paso Bridges Academy

Claudia Rodriguez
East Point Elementary

Liliana Rodriguez
Gadsden Elementary

Monica Rosales
Loma Linda Elementary

Mindy Tapia
East Picacho Elementary

Angelica Torres
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Jasmine Torres
Bowie High

Miguel Torres
Pasodale Elementary

Ana Trejo
Bill Childress Elementary

Karla Urquidi
Cooley Elementary

Rosa M. Villalva
Ascension Lutheran Day

Andrea Whetstone
Eastwood Middle

Colleen Williford
Kohlberg Elementary

Emerson Wolfe
William Slider Middle