El Paso Community Foundation

Grantees

2020 Classroom Fund Grantees

Alejandro Aleman
IDEA Edgemere

Norma Alfaro
Robert Rojas Elementary

Vita Arinduque
Newman Elementary

Sandra Armendariz
Guillen Middle

Lana Arreola
Stanton Elementary School

CAMILLE CALDERON
Powell Elementary

Florangela Calderon
Charles Middle

Emil Chaparro
Fabens Middle

Salina Cobos
SSG Manuel Puentes Middle

Arlene Contreras
Benito Martinez Elementary

Alejandro De La Pena
Parkland Middle

Arleen Fanning
Americas High

Laura Flores
Onate High

Ruby Franco
Capt. Walker Clarke Middle

Yolanda Gallo
Hueco Elementary

Erika Gamboa
Canutillo Middle

Jill Gill
Hillrise Elementary

Mary Goewey
IDEA Rio Vista

Gloria Gonzalez
Frank Macias Elementary

Lorena Gonzalez
Ramona Elementary

Selma Gonzalez
Hanks High

Veronica Gonzalez
Del Valle Elementary

Abril Govea
Sgt. Robert Ituarte Elementary

Donna Green
Canyon Hills Middle

SELINA GURROLA
Immanuel Christian

Amada Hernandez
Newman Elementary

Veronica Herrera
Ramona Elementary

Donna Imperial
Immanuel Christian

patricia johnson
Brown Middle

Sharon Kessinger
Mesita Elementary

Victor Lopez Jr.
Richardson Middle

GABRIEL LUERA
Hanks High

Vivianna Luna
IDEA Edgemere

April Macias
Purple Heart Elementary

Paul Macias
Valle Verde Early College

Magdalena Martinez
Montwood Middle

Rosa Martinez
Stanton Elementary School

Priscilla Moreno & Mary Anne Acosta
Andress High

Sarah Mayne
Guerrero Elementary

Jesus Medina
Tejas School of Choice

Sarah Mena
Tornillo Elementary

Lisa Mendez
Harmony School of Innovation

Diana Meraz
Lorretto Academy

Joseph Mitchell
Montwood High

Erika Morales
Ann Garcia-Enriquez Middle

Rita Moreno
Benito Martinez

Stacy Myers
Chester Jordan Elementary

Rosalba Narvaez
Bliss Elementary

Mayra Nava
Hanks High

Lina Ng
Loretto Academy

Barbara Ornelas
North Star Elementary

Sabrina Ortega
Armendariz Middle

Shannon Ortega
Horizon Heights Elementary

Adriana Quinones
IDEA Mesa Hills

Adriana Ramirez
Harmony School of Innovation

Alma Ramirez
Hurshel Antwine Elementary

Nancy Realyvasquez
Harmony School of Excellence

Martha Rico
Cedar Grove Elementary

Liliana Rodriguez
Loma Linda Elementary

Lisa Salas
Stanton Elementary School

Michelle Sandoval
Parkland Middle

Fernando Soltero
Ramona Elementary

Guadalupe M. Tapia
Silva Health Magnet

Estela Vallejo
Ramona Elementary

Melissa Valles
El Paso High

Christine Wallace
Newman Elementary

2019 Classroom Fund Grantees

David Alba
Austin High

Liana Armijo
Ysleta High

Lana Arreola
Stanton Elementary School

Kara Baker
Eastlake High

Abbie Bohlin
Mesita Elementary

Juanita Carrasco
Cedar Grove Elementary

Kimberly Cook
Kohlberg Elementary

Kristina Cringle
East Picacho Elementary

Ysidro De La O
Del Valle High

Carla Delgado
Park Elementary

Jeanette Escobar
Newman Elementary

Monica Escobedo
Desert View Elementary

Gilda Estrada
Ramona Elementary

Diana Franco
Ysleta High

Carin Galanter
Magoffin Middle

Yolanda Gallo
Hueco Elementary

Rocio Gomez
Pasodale Elementary

Pamela Gonzalez
North Star Elementary

Patty Hernandez
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Melissa Ioan
Indian Ridge Middle

Patricia Johnson
Brown Middle

Victor Lopez
Richardson Middle

Isabel Malone
Powell Elementary

Lauren Martinez
Immanuel Christian

Nicholas Martinez
Parkland Middle

Yolanda Martinez
Cedar Grove Elementary

Priscilla Moreno & Mary Anne Acosta
Andress High

Sarah Mayne
Guerrero Elementary

Rosa McClain
Moye Elementary

Jose Medina
Ascarate Elementary

Anne Medrano
North Star Elementary

Elias Mendoza
William Surratt Elementary

Jennifer Meza
Hornedo Middle

Suzanne Moody
Mesita Elementary

Sherrilyn Morris
Morehead Middle

Guadalupe Ochoa
O'Donnell Elementary

Rocio Ortega
Canutillo Middle

Oscar Porras
Desert View Middle

Marianne Portillo
St. Matthew Catholic School

Cecilia Prado
Indian Ridge Middle

Angelica Quillin
Eastwood High

Sergio Ramirez
Riverside High

Eric Rangel
El Paso High

Trisha Reade
Desert View Elementary

Amy Rivera
Jane Hambric Middle

Claudia Rodriguez
East Point Elementary

Miguel Salazar
O'Shea Keleher Elementary

Carol Sherman
Canutillo Middle

Fernando Soltero
Ramona Elementary

Ana Tinajero
Ramona Elementary

Katana Urtaza
Canutillo Middle

Janahy Velarde
Sierra Vista Elementary

Ashley Velasquez
Desert View Middle

Anabel Villa
St. Matthew Catholic School

Alicia Yturralde
Barron Elementary

2018 Classroom Fund Grantees

Ilba Aguilar
Barron Elementary

Sergio Aguilera
San Elizario High

Janet Anaya
Franklin High

Marissa Arellano
Ramona Elementary

Veronica Avitia
Del Norte Heights Elementary

Denise Baca
Del Valle High

Jose Basave
Stanton Elementary School

Marcelo Becerra
Fabens Middle

Luz Bustamante
Barron Elementary

Luz Bustillos
Bradley Elementary

JUANITA CARRASCO
Thomas Manor Elementary

Diana Castaneda-Villa
William Surratt Elementary

Wendy Chozet
Presa Elementary

Gabby Contreras
Fabens Elementary

Kimberley Contreras
Frank Macias Elementary

Jose Del Rio
Fabens Middle

Carla Delgado
Park Elementary

Perla Esparza
William Surratt Elementary

Carin Galanter
Magoffin Middle

Lorena Gonzalez
Ramona Elementary

Victoria Griffin
Zia Middle

Timothy Griffith
Bill-Sybert

Manuela Gutierrez
Fabens Middle

Karen Hanson-Sharp
Mayfield High

Lauren Harrison
Jose Alderete Middle

Julia Huitron
Stanton Elementary School

Patricia Johnson
Brown Middle

Jessica Leal Doherty
Immanuel Christian

Amanda Levy
Central Elementary

Rose Loera-Estrada
Thomas Manor Elementary

Josie Lopez
Benito Martinez

Victor Lopez
Richardson Middle

LisethKarina Martin
Pasodale Elementary

MARISSA MARTINEZ
Newman Elementary

Deborah Merritt
Valley View Middle

Diana Montes
Fabens Middle

Priscilla & Mary Moreno & Acosta
Andress High

Priscilla & Mary Moreno & Acosta
Andress High

Hector Olivas
Ramona Elementary

Shannon Ortega
Horizon Heights Elementary

Rosemary Paredes
Paso Del Norte Middle

Maria Teresa Ramirez
Jane Hambric Middle

Nadia Reese
El Paso High

Mary Reiff
William Surratt Elementary

Sara Reiff
Coronado High

Sara Reiff
Coronado High

Maria Reyes
Stanton Elementary School

Jacklyn Rodriguez
Fabens High

Liliana Rodriguez
Gadsden Elementary

Pat Romero
Putnam Elementary

Brent Sanders
Herrera Elementary

Luz Sigala
Escontrias Elementary

Melody Smith
Polk Elementary

Rosella Sosa
Cesar Chavez Elementary

Ana Tinajero
Ramona Elementary

Gloria Tinajero Tovar
Del Valle High

Estela Vallejo
Ramona Elementary

Angelica Vasquez
Edgemere Elementary

Rosa Vasquez
Bradley Elementary

Kimberly Villanueva
Tippin Elementary

Colleen Williford
Kohlberg Elementary

2017 Classroom Fund Grantees

Mary Anne/Priscilla Acosta/Moreno
Andress High

Bernadette Adamo
Riverside High

Bernadette Aguayo
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Janet Anaya
Lincoln Middle

TAMMI ANDERSON
Newman Elementary

Monica Antuna
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Diana Arenas
Loma Linda Elementary

Maria Armendariz
Lancaster Elementary

Lana Arreola
Stanton Elementary School

Sam Arrieta
Fabens High

Rasmiyeh Asam
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Eduardo Avila
Milam Elementary

Destiny Blanchette
El Paso Country Day School

Ricardo Boisselier
Riverside High

Jennifer Brownell
White Elementary

Amanda Bustamante
Hurshel Antwine Elementary

Alejandra Casiano
Loma Linda Elementary

Silverio Cervantes
Benito Martinez

Melissa Chavez
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Arlene Contreras
H.D. Hilley Elementary

Arlene Contreras
H.D. Hilley Elementary

Kim Cook
Kohlberg Elementary

Jennifer Coronado
Rivera Elementary

Carmen Davila
Collins Elementary

Melissa Eckert
El Paso Country Day School

John Enriquez
Newman Elementary

Elizabeth Esparza
Powell Elementary

Norma Franco
Ramona Elementary

Carin Galanter
Magoffin Middle

Eileen Gamon
South Loop Elementary

Rocio Gomez
Pasodale Elementary

Heather Graham
St. Clement's Parish

Jennifer Hernandez
South Loop Elementary

Patty Hernandez
Alicia R. Chacon Elementary

Susana Hernandez
La Fe Preparatory School

Patricia Johnson
Brown Middle

Mary Ann Kalnas
Jane Hambric Middle

Charlene Lievanos
First Presbyterian Preschool

Dianne Lopez
Harmony Science Academy

Laura Mejia
Pasodale Elementary

Rosalba Narvaez
Bliss Elementary

Joel Nunez
Pasodale Elementary

Mary Orozco
Ysleta High

Antonio Paiz
East Point Elementary

Marianne Portillo
St. Matthew Catholic School

Angelica Quillin
Eastwood High

Adriana Ramirez
Harmony School of Innovation

Gloria Remijio
Riverside High

Maria Erika Rivas
Ysleta Elementary

Jacqueline Sandoval
Paso Del Norte Middle

Carol Sherman
Canutillo Middle

Whitney Stewart
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Hortencia Tibuni
Guerrero Elementary

Bonita Torres
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Gloria Tovar
Del Valle High

Michelle Vela
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Lidia Velasco
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Christine Wallace
Newman Elementary

Alicia Yturralde
Stanton Elementary School

2016 Classroom Fund Grantees

Michael Aguirre
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

David Alba
Austin High

Irene Armendariz
Loma Linda Elementary

Lana Arreola
Stanton Elementary School

Belen Arriaga
Pasodale Elementary

Lorraine Baez
Terrace Hills Middle

Stacy Barry
Del Valle High

Virginia Beaulieu
Hillcrest Middle

Pete Bralich
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Brenda Burford
South Loop Elementary

Elizabeth Bustamante
Ysleta High

Karen Carrasco
Tippin Elementary

Alejandra Castillo
Parkland High

Angelica Cortes
Alicia R. Chacon Elementary

Jesus Diaz
Col. John Enson Middle

Ashley Docherty
El Paso Leadership Academy

Darrell Downey
Bowie High

Maria Espinoza
REL Washington Elementary

Laura Flores
Cesar Chavez Elementary

Diana Franco
Ysleta High

Deyanira Fronce
Jose Alderete Middle

Carin Galanter
Magoffin Middle

Isela Granados
Andress High

Perla Guadian
William Surratt Elementary

Mark Gutierrez
Lamar Elementary

Veronica Gutierrez
Mission Valley Elementary

Allison Harris
Bradley Elementary

Marsha Heaton
El Paso Country Day School

Drina Hernandez
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Linda Heuer
El Paso Country Day School

Josie Lopez
Benito Martinez

Lisa Lopez
Herrera Elementary

Samantha Macias
Tierra Del Sol Elementary

Josey Mitchell
Coronado High

MIcaela Monteros-Agness
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Lily Najera
Milam Elementary

Suzanne Natividad
Terrace Hills Middle

Carla Orozco
Tippin Elementary

Angelica Ortega
Riverside High

Ivan Ortega Carlos
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Lucia Peinado
Pebble Hills Elementary

Isela Porras
Bel Air High

Lorena Rivera
El Paso Bridges Academy

Claudia Rodriguez
East Point Elementary

Liliana Rodriguez
Gadsden Elementary

Monica Rosales
Loma Linda Elementary

Mindy Tapia
East Picacho Elementary

Angelica Torres
Young Women's Leadership Academy

Jasmine Torres
Bowie High

Miguel Torres
Pasodale Elementary

Ana Trejo
Bill Childress Elementary

Karla Urquidi
Cooley Elementary

Rosa M. Villalva
Ascension Lutheran Day

Andrea Whetstone
Eastwood Middle

Colleen Williford
Kohlberg Elementary

Emerson Wolfe
William Slider Middle